“Antenna” means any system of wires, poles, rods, reflecting discs, or similar devices used in wireless communications for the transmission or reception of electromagnetic waves when such system is operated or operating from a fixed location. “Base station” has the same meaning as provided in 47 C.F.R. § 1.6100(b)(1), as may be amended, which defines that term as follows: A structure or equipment at a fixed location that enables FCC-licensed or authorized wireless telecommunications between user equipment and a communications network. The term does not encompass a tower as defined in 47 C.F.R. § 1.6100(b) or any equipment associated with a tower. 1. The term includes, but is not limited to, equipment associated with wireless telecommunications services such as private, broadcast, and public safety services, as well as unlicensed wireless services and fixed wireless services such as microwave backhaul. 2. The term includes, but is not limited to, radio transceivers, antennas, coaxial or fiber-optic cable, regular and backup power supplies, and comparable equipment, regardless of technological configuration (including distributed antenna systems and small-cell networks). 3. The term includes any structure other than a tower that, at the time the relevant application is filed with the state or local government under this section, supports or houses equipment described in subsections 1 and 2 of this definition that has been reviewed and approved under the applicable zoning or siting process, or under another state or local regulatory review process, even if the structure was not built for the sole or primary purpose of providing such support. 4. The term does not include any structure that, at the time the relevant application is filed with the state or local government under this section, does not support or house equipment described in subsections 1 and 2 of this definition.