“Collocation” has the same meaning as defined by the FCC in 47 C.F.R. § 1.6002(g), as may be amended, which defines that term as: (1) mounting or installing an antenna facility on a preexisting structure; and/or (2) modifying a structure for the purpose of mounting or installing an antenna facility on that structure. Notwithstanding the foregoing, for eligible facilities requests only, “collocation” has the same meaning as provided in 47 C.F.R. § 1.6100(b)(2), as may be amended, which defines that term as Page 147 of 462 ORDINANCE NO. PAGE 11 “[t]he mounting or installation of transmission equipment on an eligible support structure for the purpose of transmitting and/or receiving radio frequency signals for communications purposes.” “Community Development Director” means the Arroyo Grande Community Development Director, or designee. “Eligible facilities requests ” has the same meaning as that term is defined in 47 C.F.R. § 1.6100(b)(3), as may be amended, which defines that term as “[a]ny request for modification of an existing tower or base station that do es not substantially change the physical dimensions of such tower or base station, involving: (i) [c]ollocation of new transmission equipment; (ii) [r]emoval of transmission equipment; or (iii) [r]eplacement of transmission equipment.” “Eligible support structure” has the same meaning as provided in 47 C.F.R. § 1.6100(b)(4), as may be amended, which defines that term as “[a]ny tower or base station as defined in this section, provided that it is existing at the time the relevant application is filed with the state or local government under this section.” “Equipment cabinet” means an enclosure used to house multiple items of equipment associated with a wireless telecommunications facility. “Existing” has the same meaning as provided in 47 C.F.R. § 1.6100(b)(5), as may be amended, which provides that “[a] constructed tower or base station is existing for purposes of [the FCC’s eligible facilities request regulations] if it has been reviewed and approved under the applicable zoning or siting process, or under another state or local regulatory review process, provided that a tower that has not been reviewed and approved because it was not in a zoned area when it was built, but was lawfully constructed, is existing for purposes of this definition.” “Federal Communications Commission” or “FCC” mean the Federal Communications Commission or its lawful successor.