Additionally, the notice of this hearing before the City Council was also mailed to all of the required property owners within 300 feet of the subject property, including the eleven properties missed with the original mailing. Because the Community Development Director’s approval of the permit was eventually appealed to the Planning Commission, and because notices of the two hearings before the Planning Commission and the City Council have been provided properly, the City Attorney has advised that no property owner has been deprived of their rights in this case. Government Code Section 65010(b) states: No action, inaction, or recommendation by any public agency or its legislative body or any of its administrative agencies or officials on any matter subject to this title shall be held invalid or set aside by any court on the ground of the improper admission or rejection of evidence or by reason of any error, irregularity, informality, neglect, or omission (hereafter, error) as to any matter pertaining to petitions, applications, notices, findings, records, hearings, reports, recommendations, appeals, or any matters of procedure subject to this title, unless the court finds that the error was prejudicial and that the party complaining or appealing suffered substantial injury from that error and that a different result would have been probable if the error had not occurred. There shall be no presumption that error is prejudicial or that injury was done if the error is shown. The City Staff claim, that no rights were violated, contrary to our research and advice obtained which strongly suggests that rights were absolutely violated, injuries were and will be sustained and outcomes reasonably would have been different.